2019 Gallery of Heroes Tour Schedule

This list is provided as a service to schools and community members only. School performances of Beyond the Moon are not open to the general public. If you have questions about the schedule, or are a community sponsor interested in visiting the recipient school in your neighborhood, please contact Patty Maloney at 412-281-2234 prior to the date of the performance.

Occasionally, performances are delayed or rescheduled due to weather or other last minute changes that may not be reflected here. Please call 412-281-2234 with any questions.

Date School City County
1/14/2019 Phillips K-5 City Allegheny
1/14/2019 Northside Catholic Academy Brighton Heights Allegheny
1/15/2019 McMurray Elementary Peters Twp Washington
1/16/2019 Streams Elementary Upper St.Clair Allegheny
1/17/2019 Pioneer School City Allegheny
1/17/2019 Brookline K-8 City Allegheny
1/18/2019 State Street Elementary Baden Beaver
1/18/2019 Economy Elementary Freedom Beaver
1/22/2019 Heinz History Center City Allegheny
1/23/2019 Mountain View Elem Westmoreland Greensburg
1/24/2019 Latrobe Elementary Westmoreland Latrobe
1/25/2018 Baggley Elementary Westmoreland Latrobe
1/28/2019 Our Lady of Peace Marshall WV
1/28/2019 St. Phillips Avonworth Crafton
1/29/2019 Saint Anne School Castle Shannon Allegheny
1/29/2019 St. Joseph - Verona Penn Hills Allegheny
1/30/2019 Holy Cross Academy Ross Allegheny
1/30/2019 Queen of Angels North Huntingdon Westmorland
1/31/2019 St. Monica Catholic Academy Beaver Falls Beaver
1/31/2019 Mary Queen of Apostles New Kensington Westmorland
2/1/2019 Concord City Allegheny
2/1/2019 Mellon Middle School Mt. Lebanon Allegheny
2/4/2019 Westwood K-5 City Allegheny
2/4/2019 Fulton K-5 City Allegheny
2/5/2019 Avonworth Primary Avonworth Allegheny
2/5/2019 Campus School of Carlow City Allegheny
2/6/2019 Osborne Elementary Sewickley Allegheny
2/6/2019 South Park Middle School South Park Allegheny
2/7/2019 Heinz History Center City Allegheny
2/8/2019 Beechwood City Allegheny
2/8/2019 Redeemer Lutheran School Verona Allegheny
2/9/2019 Heinz History Center City Allegheny
2/11/2019 CAPA High School City Allegheny
2/11/2019 Allegheny Traditional City Allegheny
2/12/2019 10th Street Elementry Oakmont Allegheny
2/12/2019 Verner Elementary Verona Allegheny
2/12/2019 Carmalt K-8 City Allegheny
2/13/2019 Morrow Intermediate School City Allegheny
2/14/2019 Cherleroi Elementary Center Charleroi Washington
2/14/2019 Jefferson Elementary Mt. Lebanon Allegheny
2/15/2019 Stewartsville Elementary N. Huntindgon Westmorland
2/16/2019 Heinz History Center City Allegheny
2/19/2019 Rochester High School Rochester Beaver
2/20/2019 Elroy Elementary Brentwood Allegheny
2/20/2019 Liberty Elementary City Allegheny
2/21/2019 Peebles Elementary McCandles Allegheny
2/22/2019 Frazier Middle School Perryopolis Fayette
2/25/2019 Bower Hill Elementary Peters Twp Washington
2/26/2019 Greenfield K-8 City Allegheny
2/26/2019 Minadeo K-5 City Allegheny
2/27/2019 Propel Homestead City Allegheny
2/27/2019 Pleasant Valley Elementary Peters Twp Washington
2/28/2019 Miffliln K-8 City Allegheny
2/28/2019 Propel Hazelwood Hazelwood Allegheny
3/1/2019 Saint Kilian Parish School Cranberry Twp Allegheny
3/4/2019 Steel Valley High School Munhall Allegheny
3/5/2019 Shady Side Academy Fox Chapel Allegheny
3/7/2019 Sewickley Academy Sewickley Allegheny
3/8/2019 Pgh West Liberty City Allegheny
3/11/2019 Faison K-5 City Allegheny
3/12/2019 McQuistion Elementary Butler Butler
3/13/2018 George Washington Elementary Bethel Park Allegheny
3/14/2019 Howe Elementary Mt. Lebanon Allegheny
3/15/2019 Emily Brittain Elementary Butler Butler
3/19/2019 Borland Manor Elementary N. Strabbane Washington
3/20/2019 Grandview City Allegheny
3/21/2019 Uniontown High School Uniontown Fayette
3/22/2019 Pgh Roosevelt City Allegheny
3/25/2019 Chartiers Valley Primary School Collier Allegheny
3/26/2019 St. Therese - Munhall Munhall Allegheny
3/27/2019 Hillcrest Intermediate School N. Huntindgon Westmorland
3/28/2019 Rockwood Area High School Millford Somerset
3/29/2019 Freedom Elementary Freedom Beaver
4/2/2019 Waldorf School City Allegheny
4/2/2019 St. Louise deMarillac Upper St.Clair Allegheny
4/4/2019 St. Joseph the Worker Hancock WV
4/5/2019 Dutch Ridge Elem Beaver Falls Beaver
4/12/2019 Reynolds Elementary Greenville Mercer
4/17/2019 Pleasant Hills Middle School Pleasant Hills Allegheny
4/17/2019 Pleasant Hills Middle School Pleasant Hills Allegheny
4/24/2019 Northern Area Service Center Sharpsburg Allegheny
4/25/2019 South Fayette Middle School McDonald Washington
4/26/2019 Mohawk High School North Beaver Lawrence
4/26/2019 Weil Elememtary City Allegheny
4/30/2019 Kennedy Catholic Middle School Hermitage Mercer
5/1/2/2019 Hermitage Ionta Elementary Hermitage Mercer
5/2/2019 Foster Elementary Mt. Lebanon Allegheny
5/3/2019 Farrell Elementary Farrell Mercer
5/3/2019 Sharpsville Middle School Sharpville Mercer
5/6/2019 Washington Elementary Mr. Lebanon Allegheny
5/7/2019 Penn Hills High School Penn Hills Allegheny
5/7/2019 Linton Middle School Penn Hills Allegheny
5/8/2019 Case Avenue Elementary Sharon Mercer
5/9/2019 Hoover Elementary Mt. Lebanon Allegheny
5/9/2019 Cornell Elementary Coraopolis Allegheny
5/10/2019 McKnight Elementary McCandles Allegheny