CLO E-mail Alerts

Best Scenic Design
Budget Level I Budget Level II
 
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart, Pittsburgh Perry,
Quaker Valley
Avonworth, Bishop Canevin, Hampton
   
Budget Level III
 
Baldwin, North Hills, Woodland Hills
 
Best Costume Design
Budget Level I Budget Level II
   

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart, Quaker Valley, St. Joseph

Avonworth, Bishop Canevin, Hampton
   
 Budget Level III
 
North Hills, Winchester Thurston, Woodland Hills
 
Best Lighting Design
Budget Level I Budget Level II
   
North Catholic, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart,
Quaker Valley
Avonworth, Hampton, McKeesport
 
Budget Level III
 
Baldwin, North Hills, Woodland Hills
 
Best All-Student Orchestra
Best Supporting Actor
   
Hampton, Moon, North Hills, Pittsburgh Brashear, Pittsburgh CAPA, Pittsburgh Allderdice
Jonathan Andrew (Plum), Adam Johnson (Central Catholic), Fletcher Jones (Pittsburgh Barack Obama Academy), Vinnie Smith (OLSH)
Not Pictured: Zach Houston (Moon), Ben Trosky (Quaker Valley)
   
Best Supporting Actress
Best Ensemble
   
Emma Baker (Avonworth), Maggie Brooks (Baldwin), Adrianne Knapp (OLSH), Katelyn Maurer (Bishop Canevin), Jennifer Yeager (Hampton)
Not Pictured: Elena Falgione (Winchester Thurston)
Avonworth, Baldwin, Central Catholic, Hampton, Pittsburgh Perry,
Quaker Valley
   
Best Crew/Technical Execution
Best Choreography
   
Avonworth, Baldwin, North Hills, Penn Hills, Pittsburgh CAPA, Woodland Hills
Avonworth, Bishop Canevin, Hampton, Quaker Valley, Woodland Hills
Not Pictured: Baldwin
   
Best Direction
 
Avonworth, Bishop Canevin, Pine Richland,
Quaker Valley, Winchester Thurston, Woodland Hills
 
Best Actor
Best Actress
   
Connor Doran (Baldwin), Jenoathan Hewitt (Hampton),
Tal Kroser (Pittsburgh CAPA), Zander Lyons (OLSH), Michael O'Brien (North Hills), Nathan Pool (Avonworth)
Nia D'Emilio (Winchester Thurston), Abby Dionise (Pine Richland), Stephanie Higgins (North Hills), Rachael Houser (Quaker Valley), Katie Rogers (Penn Hills), Brooke Tate (Avonworth)
   
Best Musical
 
Budget Category I Budget Category II
   
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (How to Succeed in Business...), Pittsburgh Barack Obama Academy (Footloose), Quaker Valley (Guys & Dolls) Avonwoth (Sweeney Todd), Bishop Canevin (Bye Bye Bye Birdie), Hampton (Damn Yankees)
   
Budget Category III  

 
Baldwin (Curtains), North Hills (My Fair Lady), Woodland Hills (Curtains)